Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork gelatine
- e471
- e442
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk chocolate (26%) (MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), flavourings), concentrated BUTTERMILK, sugar, CREAM, palm oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, dried whey (from MILK), modified maize starch, pork gelatine, emulsifier (E471), stabilisers (pectin, E412), salt. May contain nuts, egg and cereals containing gluten. OT SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS. ORTS
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Button & Chunk Desserts 4x75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


