Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Bar £0.89 PMP 47g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
- e442
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose syrup, modified starch, emulsifiers (E442, E476, lecithins), whole MILK powder, carbon dioxide, lactose (from MILK), starch, glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), acidity regulator (citric acid), vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed), maize protein. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Bar £0.89 PMP 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Bar £0.89 PMP 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz.
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


