Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the equivalent of 426fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- the equivalent in every 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- salted butter
- from milk
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter milk
- +4 more
the equivalent of 426fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Orange Juice from Concentrate (4.5 %), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Apple Puree, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Pineapple Fibres, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Gelling Agent (E401), Stabiliser (E341), Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Milk Fat, Flavourings, **The equivalent in every 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter Milk**, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder(3.5 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (E442, Soya Lecithins, E476), Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Mixed Spices (Ginger, Cloves, Cinnamon), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Christmas Collection Large Festive Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


