Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Raisins, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Shea, Emulsfier: E442, Emulsifier: E476, Cocoa Powder, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, May Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go