Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- polyricinoleate de polyglycerol
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- ammonium phosphatides
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulisfiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavourings), Raisins, Almonds, Chocolat Du Lait (Lait, Sucre, La Masse De Cacao, Le Beurre De Cacao, Graisse Vegetale, Emulisfiers (Phosphatides D'ammonium, Polyricinoleate De Polyglycerol), Assaisonnements), Raisins Secs, Amandes
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


