Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- polyricinoleate de polyglycerol
- ammonium phosphatides
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulisfiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavourings), Raisins, Almonds, Chocolat Du Lait (Lait, Sucre, La Masse De Cacao, Le Beurre De Cacao, Graisse Vegetale, Emulisfiers (Phosphatides D'ammonium, Polyricinoleate De Polyglycerol), Assaisonnements), Raisins Secs, Amandes
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut From England - 230g Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


