Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Sticks 4 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Soli ,ds, Cream, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut (3.6%), Maltod e,xtrin, Vegetable OriginEmulsifiers (477, 476, 32 2,(Soy), 471 (Soy)), Colour (150d), Vegetable Gums ,(412, 466, 410, 407a), Flavours, Preservative (22 0,).

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Hazelnut Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go