Is cadbury dairy milk lamington Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- full cream milk
milk solids 24% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk solids, raspberry flavoured jelly pieces (sugar, reconstituted fruit juices (raspberry, apple), dextrose, humectant (glycerol), bamboo fibre, pectin, acid (citric acid), elderberry juice concentrate, flavouring), vanilla flavoured jelly pieces (invert sugar, sugar, dextrose, humectant (glycerol), pectin, bamboo fibre, acid (citric acid), flavouring), coconut (contains preservative sodium metabisulphite), emulsifier (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 27% minimum, milk solids 24% minimum. allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in capitals. may contain: cereals containing. gluten, peanuts, and other nuts. imported in the uk by premium coffee brokers ltd, heather gardens, nw11 9hs. best before: (dd/mm/yy)
Check cadbury dairy milk lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cadbury dairy milk lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


