Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (500), Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Popping Candy (Contain Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Crunchie Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


