Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK** , sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut, rapeseed), glucose syrup, modified starch, whole MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, lecithins), carbon dioxide, lactose (from MILK ), rice starch, glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), acidity regulator (citric acid), maize protein. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%. COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


