Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK** , sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut, rapeseed), glucose syrup, modified starch, whole MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, lecithins), carbon dioxide, lactose (from MILK ), rice starch, glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), acidity regulator (citric acid), maize protein. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%. COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creations Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


