Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Gluten Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped confections deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt‑in‑the‑mouth center and a thin, crisp colored shell. Common uses include snacking, seasonal displays, baking decorations, and party bowls. Reviewers mention consistent texture, broad appeal for children and adults, occasional melting in transit, and simple packaging concerns and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped confections deliver a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melt‑in‑the‑mouth center and a thin, crisp colored shell. Common uses include snacking, seasonal displays, baking decorations, and party bowls. Reviewers mention consistent texture, broad appeal for children and adults, occasional melting in transit, and simple packaging concerns and convenience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Mini Eggs Candy: Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


