No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (milk Ingredients, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Mini Eggs Candy (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Mini Eggs | Spoonful