Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mousse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- concentrated buttermilk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Buttermilk, Sugar, Cream, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (5%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Inulin, Pork Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier (E471), Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (E412)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Mousse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


