Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Mystery Bar 01 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk sugar
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk** sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from milk), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, emulsifiers (E442, soya lecithins, E476), flavourings. May contain nuts, wheat. **MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Mystery Bar 01 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Mystery Bar 01 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


