Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Milk Chocolate** [30%] [Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat [Palm], Emulsifiers [E442, E476], Flavourings], Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavour Sauce [17%] [Mater, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate** [ Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea], Emulsifier [E442], Flavourings], Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers [E4728, E471], Fructose Powder, Flavourings], Caramel Flavour Sauce (10%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Colour (Plain Caramel], Stabilisers [E412, E410], Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier [E71]], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Pieces [3%], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder [from Milk ], Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes], Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410], Flavouring, **The Equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in Every 227g of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


