Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • milk
  • +1 more

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cadbury Milk Chocolate** [30%] [Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat [Palm], Emulsifiers [E442, E476], Flavourings], Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate and Hazelnut Flavour Sauce [17%] [Mater, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate** [ Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea], Emulsifier [E442], Flavourings], Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers [E4728, E471], Fructose Powder, Flavourings], Caramel Flavour Sauce (10%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Colour (Plain Caramel], Stabilisers [E412, E410], Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier [E71]], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Roasted Hazelnut Pieces [3%], Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder [from Milk ], Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes], Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410], Flavouring, **The Equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in Every 227g of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Nutty Caramel Ice Cream Sticks 4x90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go