Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Brownie Bites with Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate [23%] (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder [5%), Humectant: Glycerol, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Flavouring For Allergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Please See Ingredients in Bold.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Brownie Bites with Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Brownie Bites with Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Salted Caramel Brownie Bites with Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


