Is Cadbury Dairy Milk With Oreo Mint Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • the equi 'alent of 426of fresh liquid milk in eveo 227 g of milk chocolate

the equi 'alent of 426of fresh liquid milk in eveo 227 g of milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder, Fat, Reduced Fit Emo Giucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Sait, Acicity Regulators (601, Ea), Agent (E503), Glucose-fructose Rtats, &Quot,the Equi 'Alent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Eveo 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Choc Late: Solids 20 % Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition Cocoa

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk With Oreo Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go