Is Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 38% minimum
Check Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


