No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (E500), Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 38% minimum

Check Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Darkmilk Salted Caramel Chocolate Bar | Spoonful