Is Cadbury Dream Oreo Chocolate Bar | 45g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Oreo Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Glucose.
Check Cadbury Dream Oreo Chocolate Bar | 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dream Oreo Chocolate Bar | 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dream Oreo Chocolate Bar | 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


