Is Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- white chocolate solid eggs sugar
- white chocolate hollow egg sugar
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Hollow Egg Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. White Chocolate Solid Eggs Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dream White Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
Baker's Premium Baking White Chocolate Bar, Sweetened, 4 oz Box
Cadbury White Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g
Cadbury Buttons White Chocolate 85g
About this product
Candy · Whole


