Is Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Lactose; Lecithin (Soy); PGPR; Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor]; Sugar; Contains 2% or Less of: Cornstarch; Gum Acacia; Corn Syrup; Artificial Color [Yellow 5; Yellow 6 Lake; Blue 2; Blue 2 Lake; Red 40]; Milk Fat; Invert Sugar; Skim Milk; Artificial Flavor; Baking Soda; Salt

Check Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking