Is Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small egg-shaped confections offer a sweet, milky chocolate flavor with a crisp, colorful shell that gives way to a smooth, creamy interior. Widely used for Easter egg hunts, candy dishes, baking decorations, and gift bags; reviewers often note consistent flavor, seasonal popularity, and suitability for sharing. Size varies slightly overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch, gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake, red 40), milk fat, invert sugar, skim milk, artificial flavor, baking soda, salt

Check Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Easter Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 2 retailers

RalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go