Is CADBURY ECLAIRS CANDY ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Glucose syrup, sugar, dried whole MILK, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, E442), salt, acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check CADBURY ECLAIRS CANDY ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping