Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 29% 6 dark chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 29
- milk
- butter
- hydrolysed milk protein
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
milk solids 29% 6 dark chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat), Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, 476, 471, 492), Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Humectant, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Salt, Colours (100, 120, 150C), Flavours, Salted, Butter (Milk), Acidity Regulators, Gelling Agent, Cornstarch 1 From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley 3 Contains: Milk Chocolate, Caramelised White Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 29%, 5 Caramelised White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 29% 6 Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 43%
Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


