Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 29% 6 dark chocolate
- milk solids 29
- 120
- gelatine
- hydrolysed milk protein
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- 5 caramelised white chocolate
- caramelised white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat), Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, 476, 471, 492), Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Humectant, Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Salt, Colours (100, 120, 150C), Flavours, Salted, Butter (Milk), Acidity Regulators, Gelling Agent, Cornstarch 1 From Wheat And Corn 2 From Barley 3 Contains: Milk Chocolate, Caramelised White Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 29%, 5 Caramelised White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23%, Milk Solids 29% 6 Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 43%
Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Kiwi Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


