Is Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, FULL CREAM MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT, COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 (SULPHITES))), PEANUT PIECES, GLACE CHERRIES (CHERRIES, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, COLOUR (163), FOOD ACID (330)), COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BISCUIT PIECES (CONTAIN WHEAT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, 471), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GELLING AGENTS (1401, 440), GOLDEN SYRUP, HUMECTANT (422), RICE CRISPS, RAISING AGENT (500), SALT, HYDROLYSED MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATORS (331, 575), STARCH (CORN, TAPIOCA), FLAVOURS, COLOURS (150c, 163, 120, 160c), VEGETABLE OIL, ENZYMES (CONTAIN WHEAT), PROCESSING AID( (SULPHITES).

Check Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Favourites Chocolates Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go