Is Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits More to Share Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal And Shea In Varying Proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavourings

Check Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits More to Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits More to Share Pack is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go