Is Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e477
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk, Biscuit Cone, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Flake Bar, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Dried Whey (From Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, E477), Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto)
Check Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Flake Cones 4 x 125ml (500ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


