Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic butter
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go