Is CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- organic butter
- organic chocolate
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUCOSE SYRUP, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
CADBURY GREEN & BLACK'S CHOCOLATE BAR TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE 10X3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


