Is CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk solids: 14% minimum
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whey permeate powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin, E476), skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, salt, molasses, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, colour (paprika extract). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS: 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY HEROES CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED 185 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


