Is Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey permeate powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, Soya Lecithin, E476, Sunflower Lecithin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Permeate Powder (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Salt, Molasses, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Tub, 660 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


