Is Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Vegetable Oil And Or Cream, Cocoa Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (477, 471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gum, Colours (160B, 100, 120), Flavours, Raising Agent, Gelatine Chocolate And Honeycomb Ice Confections With Chocolate Coated Honeycomb Pieces
Check Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Ice Cream Crunchie tub 1.2l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


