Is Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated buttermilk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • dried whey
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • solid milk chocolate eggs in a crisp sugar shell

concentrated buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Solid Milk Chocolate Eggs in a Crisp Sugar Shell (21%) (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Modified Starches (Maize, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Carotenes)), Concentrated Buttermilk , Sugar, Milk Chocolate (9%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm,Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cream , Palm Oil, Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk 75g Mini Eggs Dessert is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing