Is Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cola Flavoured Jellies (Su gar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Food Acid (330), Food Colour (Caram elised Sugar), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Cornstarch), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, M ilk Solids, Cola Flavoured Fizz Candy Chips (Conta in Raising Agent (500), Food Acid (330), Caramelis ed Sugar Syrup, Flavour), Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go