Is Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cola Flavoured Jellies (Su gar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Food Acid (330), Food Colour (Caram elised Sugar), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Cornstarch), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, M ilk Solids, Cola Flavoured Fizz Candy Chips (Conta in Raising Agent (500), Food Acid (330), Caramelis ed Sugar Syrup, Flavour), Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g | Spoonful