Is Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cola Flavoured Jellies (Su gar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Food Acid (330), Food Colour (Caram elised Sugar), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Cornstarch), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, M ilk Solids, Cola Flavoured Fizz Candy Chips (Conta in Raising Agent (500), Food Acid (330), Caramelis ed Sugar Syrup, Flavour), Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Cadbury Marvellous Creations Cola Fizz Chocolate Block 190g | Spoonful