Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts & Raspberry Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Pieces (raspberry (1.9%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Humectant (422), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (414), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Elderberry Juice Concentrate), Glaze (contains Vegetable Gum (414)), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Contains Milk, Peanuts ,Soy. May contain Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts & Raspberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Coated Peanuts & Raspberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


