No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet coating covers slender, crisp biscuit fingers, offering a balance of tender melt and crunchy bite; commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or with tea and coffee for dunking. Reviewers often note enjoyable texture, kid appeal, portability, occasional softness in warm conditions and occasional packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E476), Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavourings

Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Nuts

The packaging states that it may contain nuts so this item needs to be updated.

MaireMacAug 25, 2026

Where to buy

Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g | Spoonful