Is Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet coating covers slender, crisp biscuit fingers, offering a balance of tender melt and crunchy bite; commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or with tea and coffee for dunking. Reviewers often note enjoyable texture, kid appeal, portability, occasional softness in warm conditions and occasional packaging comments.

Description
Smooth, sweet coating covers slender, crisp biscuit fingers, offering a balance of tender melt and crunchy bite; commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or with tea and coffee for dunking. Reviewers often note enjoyable texture, kid appeal, portability, occasional softness in warm conditions and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
Milk, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal in varying proportions), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins, E476), Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Nuts
The packaging states that it may contain nuts so this item needs to be updated.
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Milk Chocolate Fingers Biscuits 114g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


