Is CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carbonate.
Check CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
CADBURY Milk Chocolate with Caramel Center Eggs Easter Candy Eggs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


