Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch: gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake, red 40), milkfat, invert sugar, skim milk, artificial flavor' baking soda, salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Cadbury eggs
I had no issue after eating these.
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


