Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz Vegan?

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- milk
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pastel-shelled, egg-shaped candies feature a crunchy exterior and smooth, creamy interior with a sweet, mellow flavor; they are commonly used in seasonal baskets, party bowls, baking, and candy dishes. Reviewers often note the pleasing texture contrast, seasonal popularity, and occasional comments about shell fragility, inconsistent coating, packaging and shipping.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, lecithin (soy), pgpr, natural flavor and artificial flavor), sugar, contains 2% or less of: cornstarch: gum acacia, corn syrup, artificial color (yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, blue 2, blue 2 lake, red 40), milkfat, invert sugar, skim milk, artificial flavor' baking soda, salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
Cadbury eggs
I had no issue after eating these.
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


