Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40]; MILK FAT; INVERT SUGAR; SKIM MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; SALT

Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Candy is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go