Is Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell Vegetarian?

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small egg shaped confections offer a sweet, creamy center and a thin, crisp outer shell; flavor reviewers call it rich and mildly sweet. Commonly used for snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and seasonal candy bowls. Reviewers note pleasing crunch and portability, while some report excess sweetness, fragile shells, occasional crumbling reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Skim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate With A Crisp Sugar Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


