Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- reduced protein whey
- milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lecithin
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


