Is Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Lecithin (Soy), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Salt
Check Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Cadbury Mini Eggs, White Easter Candy, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


